Board of Directors

GARR, To Know Us

Former components of Board of Directors

  • Paolo Branchini - MIUR - from 01/07/2019 to 26/04/2022
  • Francesco Ciardiello - MIUR - from 30/11/2010 to 27/05/2019
  • Aniello Cimitile - Fondazione CRUI - from 21/09/2006 to 27/10/2009
  • Aldo Cottini - MIUR - from 20/02/2003 to 16/04/2004
  • Alfredo De Santis - Fondazione CRUI - from 28/10/2009 to 25/10/2012
  • Lucio Delcaro - Fondazione CRUI - from 20/02/2003 to 20/09/2006
  • Speranza Falciano - INFN - from 01/07/2019 to 26/04/2022
  • Emanuele Fidora - MIUR - from 29/04/2010 to 29/11/2010
  • Mauro Fiorentino - Fondazione CRUI - from 21/07/2014 to 27/05/2016
  • Paola Inverardi - Fondazione CRUI - from 27/04/2016 to 26/04/2022
  • Maurizio Lancia - CNR - from 13/11/2002 to 11/11/2009
    Vice President from 12/11/2009 to 26/04/2022
  • Fabrizio Micari - Fondazione CRUI - from 27/04/2016 to 26/04/2022
  • Alessandro Musumeci - MIUR - from 28/04/2004 to 20/09/2006
  • Marco Pacetti - Fondazione CRUI - from 13/11/2002 to 28/02/2003
    President from 01/03/2003 to 26/05/2014
  • Corrado Petrocelli - Fondazione CRUI - from 26/10/2012 to 21/07/2014
  • Valeria Ruggiero - Fondazione CRUI - from 28/10/2009 to 25/10/2012
  • Guido Russo - Fondazione CRUI - from 13/11/2002 to 27/10/2009
  • Paolo Salernitano - MIUR - from 27/08/2007 to 19/08/2009
  • Angelo Scribano - INFN - President from 13/11/2002 to 28/02/2003
    Vice President from 01/03/2003 to 27/10/2009
  • Sandro Taglienti - ENEA - from 13/11/2002 to 25/10/2012
  • Alberto Tesi - Fondazione CRUI - from 26/10/2012 to 27/05/2016
  • Andrea Vacchi - INFN - from 28/10/2009 to 31/12/2011
  • Antonio Zoccoli - INFN - from 23/04/2012 to 20/06/2019